Throughout the ancient ages, volcanic clay has always been used to embellish the skin, and it’s been mythicized as one of the secrets behind Cleopatra’s beauty in Ancient Egypt. Volcanic clay is used at skin care due to the rich minerals that it contains, yet it gets its color from the geography that it has been discovered. The most commonly known benefit of the natural clay soap is that it heals acnes and black spots on your skin. Clay soap dries up acnes and as the dried acnes recover in time, the marks of acnes also easily dissolve due to the clay soap. It is antiseptic; therefore it helps you recover your wounds. It is unsuitable for people with dry skin. Our soaps contain natural olive oil.